Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Alt Art

I found some sick Pokemon alternate art, it's epic shit! There's also another TMNT pic which takes a totally new look on the actual turtles, looks kinda cool. Oh and Winnie the Shit is there too, his one is class!

If anyone finds more of these, let me know, they're fuckin sick! ^

Here's the TMNT one;

And finally lil ol Winnie ha

Saturday, October 2, 2010


As a sorta add-on post to my last one, I'll leave a link to JDownloader!
Use this program along with Warez-BB for unbelieveably
convenient downloading.

It had a built in link grabber, so all you gotta do is have JDownloader running, find a few links, and just copy them and paste into JDownloader, the rest is fairly self explanatory but it's handy cos it checks all links before downloading so you won't get any corrupt links!

Movies, Music, Games, Apps!

 This is the best website I've ever come across!

Warez-BB - I just thought I'd share it with you all cos I only stumbled across it a few weeks ago and I've never needed to look anywhere else for downloads!

Also worth an honorable mention is Megaupload Forum, though only much use if you've a MU account!

Happy downloading! :D

Friday, October 1, 2010

Wallpaper Time!

Sorry I haven't posted in a few days, college got in the way!

My last wallpaper post seemed to be a hit so I thought I'd go find another one for you all.

Let me know what you think!

Monday, September 27, 2010

Alternate Art

This stuff is quality, kinda creepy though...

Elmer Fudd  ^

 Self Explanatory ;)   ^


Sunday, September 26, 2010


I was never big into wallpapers, I always kept it dull with a generic grey or pale blue screen because nothing ever stayed fresh for me, except this :D I didn't make it by the way, I don't know who did but full credit to the creator, it's a really nice wallpaper.

I'll post wallpapers more often, hopefully you all like me taste cos I'll upload more of the same ;)

Peace outty

Saturday, September 25, 2010

Auto-Tune The News

Auto-Tune The News - Bed Intruder Song

I don't know how they come up with this stuff but it's amazing!